Free demo

Wolf Gold 4 Pack Demo

Play Wolf Gold 4 Pack by Pragmatic Play for free, no registration.

Play Wolf Gold 4 Pack for free

Wolf Gold 4 Pack

Play for Real Money

LuckyWins Casino · Ad / Affiliate link

18+ · Check availability and terms at the casino.

The demo comes from Pragmatic Play's own server, and that server brings services of its own along with it — our privacy policy names them. Wolf Gold 4 Pack runs on play money: no account, no deposit.

AT A GLANCE

The numbers

Read the review ↓
Wolf Gold 4 Pack — game facts
CategoryDetails
ProviderPragmatic Play
RTP, base game96.51%
RTP buying the feature96.55%
Lines25
Max win5,100x bet
Bet range€0.25 – €25,000.00
Feature buy100x bet

Wolf Gold 4 Pack review: how it plays

Wolf Gold 4 Pack spreads its money feature across four grids. Ordinary entry initially leaves the lower two locked, while a gold moon can activate them. Each ordinary moon resets only its own grid's respin allowance, whereas a gold moon resets the allowances across all four.

Wolf Gold 4 Pack — base game and controls
Wolf Gold 4 Pack: reel layout and controls in the free-play demo. The balance shown is virtual credit.

Bonus features and what to watch

A super entry begins with every grid available. Feature access can come from moon-symbol combinations or a wheel activated by three scatters. Watch the individual counters rather than assuming all grids share one remaining-spin total. The collected values are settled at the end, with a further full-grid reward under the game's stated completion conditions.

Wolf Gold 4 Pack — symbol paytable and game rules
Wolf Gold 4 Pack: symbol values and winning combinations at the stake shown in this demo.
Wolf Gold 4 Pack — feature rules
Wolf Gold 4 Pack: the in-game explanation of special symbols and feature rules.

Official game description checked 2026-10-09. The in-game rules govern the version you open.

RTP and game configuration

Pragmatic Play gives the RTP of Wolf Gold 4 Pack as 96.51% and nothing else. Open the Wolf Gold 4 Pack demo and it shows wins of up to 5,100x bet before the first spin. At the stake the Wolf Gold 4 Pack demo opens with, buying the feature costs 100x bet. Wolf Gold 4 Pack publishes a separate figure per mode: 96.51% in the base game, when you buy the feature 0.04 points more at 96.55%.

More from Pragmatic Play

Wolf GoldWolf Gold ScratchcardWolf Gold UltimateMoney Stacks MegawaysMr Null’s Wicked WaresMuertos Multiplier Megaways

Where to play it

33 of the casinos we list name Pragmatic Play among their game studios — too many to repeat on every game page.

All casinosNo deposit spinsNon-sticky bonuses
Bonus buy slots