← All casino reviews
CASINO REVIEW

BoaBoa
Casino review

Explore BoaBoa's bonus conditions, payment options and casino details.

About the information in this review ↓
WELCOME OFFER

100% up to €500 + 200 FS

Offer recorded 2026-09-12.

Visit BoaBoa Read the bonus conditions ↓

18+ · Eligibility and terms apply. Offers can change.

BoaBoa at a glance

Account currenciesAUD, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, EUR, HUF, IDR, KRW, MYR, NGN, NOK, NZD, PEN, PHP, PLN, SGD, THB, USD, ZAR

Welcome bonus & conditions

Wagering requirement35x (deposit + bonus); free spin winnings x40; within 10 days
Minimum deposit€20
Maximum bet with bonus€100

Game contribution to wagering

Slots100%
Table games0%
Live casino10%
Video poker10%

BoaBoa advertises 100% up to €500 + 200 FS for a first deposit. 28 more casinos here carry the BoaBoa offer word for word. Things to keep in view at BoaBoa: wagering at 35x (deposit + bonus); free spin winnings x40; within 10 days and a minimum deposit of €20, then a €100 cap on your stake while the bonus is live.

Not every game counts the same at BoaBoa: slots 100%, live games 10%, video poker 10% and table and card games 0%.

Deposits & withdrawals

Deposit methods

Withdrawal methods

Availability and limits depend on your country and account. A deposit option does not automatically support withdrawals.

Payment details

At BoaBoa money moves 19 ways — eight of them cryptocurrencies, two card options and six e-wallets. Past the usual cards, the BoaBoa list runs to Monero, EOS, Astropay and Neosurf.

The two BoaBoa lists do not line up: 12 methods do both, Apple Pay and Astropay only take money in, and Paysafecard shows up only when you cash out.

Compare payment methods →

Games & studios

134 studios in the BoaBoa provider list

BoaBoa covers English and German, and 12 further languages besides.

Browse all listed studios
100HP1x2gaming3 OaksAmaticAmigo GamingAmusnetAnimoApollo GamesAutomatAvatarUXAviatorAviatrixBackseat GamingBarbarabangBetGamesTVBetoraBetsoftBetsolutionsBF GamesBGamingBig Daddy GamingBig Time GamingBlitzcrownBooming GamesCaletaCreedroomz LiveCROCOCT InteractiveDigitain Virtual SportsEGT DigitalELA GamesEndorphinaEnjoy GamingEverymatrixEvolution GamingEvoplayExpanse StudiosEzugiFelix GamingFlatdogFoxiFreshVintageFugasoG.GamesGalaxsysGame Time TecGame2SlotGameArtGameBeatGaming CorpsGamzixHacksaw GamingHappy DuckHeaven OfHold Your HatHyperion PlayIconicImagine LiveInOutIron Dog StudioJacksJust SlotsKingMidasKironLive VegasLucky StreakMancalaMascotMaverix GamingMaxxi LabsMegafairNetEntNetGamingNolimit CityNovomaticOneTouchOnlyplayOryxPascal GamingPatePlayPenguin KingPeter & SonsPhantomPittaPlusPlatipusPlayEolaPlayhubPlaymerPlayneticPlaysonPlaytechPlayziaPopiplayPopOkPragmatic PlayQuickspinRakerocketReady Play GamingRed RakeRed TigerReel NoiseReevoReligaRiddec GamesRogueRubyPlaySA GamingSalsa TechnologyShady LadySlotMillSmartsoftSoftgateSolidiconSpadeGamingSpinomenalSpinthonSwinttTada GamingTequityThe Better PlatformThunderkickTom HornTop GamingToucan RoyaleTurbo GamesVeliPlayVibra GamingVivoGamingVoltEntWicked GamesWinfinityWoohoo GamesYggdrasilZillion
Explore free slot demos on freespins777 →

Rewards & other features

On top of the welcome offer, BoaBoa runs cashback, tournaments and a VIP level programme, as listed on the casino's own site on 2026-09-12 and awaiting a word from the operator.

Contact & support

Email support

support@boaboa.com

Country restrictions

Countries BoaBoa does not accept

If you live in one of these 26 countries or territories, the BoaBoa terms say you cannot play there: Afghanistan, Armenia, Belarus, Bulgaria, Curaçao, Cyprus, Côte d’Ivoire, Denmark, Estonia, Georgia, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Lithuania, Malta, Moldova, Netherlands, Netherlands Antilles, North Korea, Portugal, Romania, Russia, Sweden, Ukraine, United Kingdom and United States.

This is our reading of the BoaBoa terms on 17 September 2026, not confirmed by BoaBoa; if your country is not listed, check the BoaBoa terms yourself before you deposit.

Sources & checks

On this page, the bonus, the wagering terms, the maximum bet, the minimum deposit, the languages, the support address and the account currencies were read on the BoaBoa site; and the payment methods and the withdrawal methods still come from our older pages and have not been re-read at BoaBoa. BoaBoa has not confirmed any of it.

How we review casinos