← All casino reviews
CASINO REVIEW

Librabet
Casino review

Explore Librabet's bonus conditions, payment options and casino details.

About the information in this review ↓
WELCOME OFFER

100% up to €500 + 200 FS

Offer recorded 2026-09-14.

Visit Librabet Read the bonus conditions ↓

18+ · Eligibility and terms apply. Offers can change.

Librabet at a glance

Account currenciesAUD, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, EUR, HUF, NOK, NZD, PLN, USD

Welcome bonus & conditions

Wagering requirement35x (deposit + bonus) / 40x (free spins), 10 days
Minimum deposit€20
Maximum bet with bonus€100

Game contribution to wagering

Slots100%
Live casino10%
Table games0%
Video poker10%

New accounts at Librabet are offered 100% up to €500 + 200 FS. The same figures as at Librabet appear at 28 other casinos we list.

The conditions on record for Librabet: wagering at 35x (deposit + bonus) / 40x (free spins), 10 days, a minimum deposit of €20 and a €100 cap on your stake while the bonus is live. What counts towards clearing it at Librabet: slots 100%, live games 10%, video poker 10% and table and card games 0%.

Deposits & withdrawals

Deposit methods

Withdrawal methods

Availability and limits depend on your country and account. A deposit option does not automatically support withdrawals.

Payment details

At Librabet money moves 19 ways — eight of them cryptocurrencies, two card options and six e-wallets. Further down the Librabet cashier sit Monero, EOS, Astropay and Neosurf.

The two Librabet lists do not line up: 12 methods do both, Apple Pay and Astropay only take money in, and Paysafecard shows up only when you cash out.

Compare payment methods →

Games & studios

Alongside 12 other languages, Librabet runs in English and German.

Rewards & other features

The running programme at Librabet covers cashback, sports betting, tournaments and a VIP level programme — that is what its own site showed on 2026-09-12, unconfirmed by the operator so far.

Contact & support

Email support

support@librabet.com

Country restrictions

Excluded countries at Librabet

The terms at Librabet name 26 excluded countries and territories: Afghanistan, Armenia, Belarus, Bulgaria, China, Curaçao, Cyprus, Côte d’Ivoire, Denmark, Estonia, Georgia, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Lithuania, Malta, Moldova, Netherlands, Netherlands Antilles, North Korea, Romania, Russia, Sweden, Ukraine, United Kingdom and United States.

We read this in the Librabet terms on 17 September 2026; Librabet has not confirmed it, and a country missing from the list is not a promise that you can play.

Sources & checks

On this page, the bonus, the wagering terms, the maximum bet, the minimum deposit, the languages, the support address and the account currencies were read on the Librabet site; and the payment methods and the withdrawal methods still come from our older pages and have not been re-read at Librabet. Librabet has not confirmed any of it.

How we review casinos