← All casino reviews
CASINO REVIEW

Crown Play
Casino review

Explore Crown Play's bonus conditions, payment options and casino details.

About the information in this review ↓
WELCOME OFFER

250% up to €3,000 + 350 FS

Offer recorded 2026-09-14.

Visit Crown Play Read the bonus conditions ↓

18+ · Eligibility and terms apply. Offers can change.

Crown Play at a glance

Account currenciesAUD, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, EUR, HUF, NOK, NZD, PEN, USD

Welcome bonus & conditions

Wagering requirement35x (deposit + bonus); free spin winnings x40; within 10 days
Minimum deposit€20
Maximum bet with bonus€100

Game contribution to wagering

Slots100%
Live casino10%
Table games0%
Video poker10%

The Crown Play sign-up offer reads 250% up to €3,000 + 350 FS. One other casinos on this list advertise the same figures as Crown Play.

Wagering at 35x (deposit + bonus); free spin winnings x40; within 10 days is what Crown Play asks, with a minimum deposit of €20 and a €100 cap on your stake while the bonus is live on top. Crown Play weights the wagering by game type — slots 100%, live games 10%, video poker 10% and table and card games 0%.

Deposits & withdrawals

Deposit methods

Payment options shown for Canada. Availability and limits depend on your country and account. A deposit option does not automatically support withdrawals.

Payment details

The Crown Play deposit selection shown on the Crown Play cashier for Canada includes 7 methods — five of them cryptocurrencies and two e-wallets. At Crown Play the payment options change with the country you sign up from; expect the list you see to differ.

Compare payment methods →

Games & studios

127 studios in the Crown Play provider list

English and German are both there at Crown Play, next to 13 further languages.

Browse all listed studios
100HP3 OaksAE SexyAmaticAmigo GamingAmusnetAnimoApollo GamesArcademAutomatAvatarUXAviatorAviatrixBackseat GamingBarbarabangBetGamesTVBetoraBetsoftBetsolutionsBF GamesBGamingBig Daddy GamingBlitzcrownBooming GamesCaletaCreedroomz LiveCROCOCT InteractiveDigitain Virtual SportsEGT DigitalELA GamesEndorphinaEnjoy GamingEvoplayExpanse StudiosFelix GamingFlatdogFoxiFreshVintageFugasoG.GamesGalaxsysGame Time TecGame2SlotGameArtGameBeatGaming CorpsGamzixHacksaw GamingHappy DuckHeaven OfHold Your HatHyperion PlayIconicImagine LiveInOutJacksJust SlotsKingMidasKironLive VegasLucky StreakMancalaMascotMaverix GamingMaxxi LabsMegafairNetGamingNovomaticOneTouchOnlyplayOryxPascal GamingPatePlayPenguin KingPeter & SonsPhantomPittaPlusPlatipusPlayEolaPlayhubPlaymerPlayneticPlaysonPlaytechPlayziaPopiplayPopOkPragmatic PlayQuickspinRakerocketReady Play GamingRed RakeReel NoiseReevoReligaRiddec GamesRogueRubyPlaySA GamingSalsa TechnologyShady LadySlotMillSmartsoftSoftgateSolidiconSpadeGamingSpinomenalSpinthonSwinttTada GamingTequityThe Better PlatformThunderkickTom HornTop GamingToucan RoyaleTurbo GamesVeliPlayVibra GamingVivoGamingVoltEntWicked GamesWinfinityWoohoo GamesYggdrasilZillion
Explore free slot demos on freespins777 →

Rewards & other features

Regulars at Crown Play get cashback, challenges, a bonus shop, sports betting, tournaments and a VIP level programme — that is what its own site showed on 2026-09-12, unconfirmed by the operator so far.

Contact & support

Email support

support@crownplay.com

Country restrictions

Where Crown Play is closed to players

Crown Play rules out players from 36 countries and territories in its terms: Afghanistan, Armenia, Belarus, Bulgaria, Central African Republic, China, Cuba, Curaçao, Cyprus, Côte d’Ivoire, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Denmark, Estonia, Georgia, Haiti, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Libya, Lithuania, Malta, Moldova, Myanmar, Netherlands, Netherlands Antilles, North Korea, Poland, Romania, Russia, Somalia, South Sudan, Sweden, Ukraine, United Kingdom, United States and Venezuela.

Taken from the Crown Play terms as they stood on 17 September 2026 and not confirmed by Crown Play — a country that is not named here is not automatically accepted.

Sources & checks

On this page, the bonus, the wagering terms, the maximum bet, the minimum deposit, the payment methods, the languages, the support address and the account currencies were read on the Crown Play site. Crown Play has not confirmed any of it.

How we review casinos