← All casino reviews
CASINO REVIEW

Wonaco
Casino review

Explore Wonaco's bonus conditions, payment options and casino details.

About the information in this review ↓
WELCOME OFFER

250% up to €2,500 + 200 FS

Offer recorded 2026-09-14.

This casino is on hold. We are not sending players there at the moment.

Read the bonus conditions ↓

18+ · Eligibility and terms apply. Offers can change.

Wonaco at a glance

Account currenciesAUD, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, EUR, HUF, NOK, NZD, PEN, PLN, USD

Welcome bonus & conditions

Wagering requirement40x (deposit + bonus), 10 days
Minimum deposit€20
Maximum bet with bonus€100

Game contribution to wagering

Slots100%
Live casino10%
Table games0%
Video poker10%

What Wonaco puts up for a first deposit: 250% up to €2,500 + 200 FS. Wagering at 40x (deposit + bonus), 10 days is what Wonaco asks, with a minimum deposit of €20 and a €100 cap on your stake while the bonus is live on top.

What counts towards clearing it at Wonaco: slots 100%, live games 10%, video poker 10% and table and card games 0%.

Deposits & withdrawals

Deposit methods

Availability and limits depend on your country and account. A deposit option does not automatically support withdrawals.

Payment details

Wonaco lists 23 ways to move money — 13 of them cryptocurrencies and three e-wallets. Beyond the familiar names Wonaco takes Deutsche Bank, Sparkasse, Volksbanken Raiffeisenbanken and N26.

Compare payment methods →

Games & studios

127 studios in the Wonaco provider list

English and German are both there at Wonaco, next to ten further languages.

Browse all listed studios
100HP3 OaksAE SexyAmaticAmigo GamingAmusnetAnimoApollo GamesArcademAutomatAvatarUXAviatorAviatrixBackseat GamingBarbarabangBetGamesTVBetoraBetsoftBetsolutionsBF GamesBGamingBig Daddy GamingBlitzcrownBooming GamesCaletaCreedroomz LiveCROCOCT InteractiveDigitain Virtual SportsEGT DigitalELA GamesEndorphinaEnjoy GamingEvoplayExpanse StudiosFelix GamingFlatdogFoxiFreshVintageFugasoG.GamesGalaxsysGame Time TecGame2SlotGameArtGameBeatGaming CorpsGamzixHacksaw GamingHappy DuckHeaven OfHold Your HatHyperion PlayIconicImagine LiveInOutJacksJust SlotsKingMidasKironLive VegasLucky StreakMancalaMascotMaverix GamingMaxxi LabsMegafairNetGamingNovomaticOneTouchOnlyplayOryxPascal GamingPatePlayPenguin KingPeter & SonsPhantomPittaPlusPlatipusPlayEolaPlayhubPlaymerPlayneticPlaysonPlaytechPlayziaPopiplayPopOkPragmatic PlayQuickspinRakerocketReady Play GamingRed RakeReel NoiseReevoReligaRiddec GamesRogueRubyPlaySA GamingSalsa TechnologyShady LadySlotMillSmartsoftSoftgateSolidiconSpadeGamingSpinomenalSpinthonSwinttTada GamingTequityThe Better PlatformThunderkickTom HornTop GamingToucan RoyaleTurbo GamesVeliPlayVibra GamingVivoGamingVoltEntWicked GamesWinfinityWoohoo GamesYggdrasilZillion
Explore free slot demos on freespins777 →

Rewards & other features

The running programme at Wonaco covers cashback, a bonus shop, sports betting, tournaments and a VIP level programme, taken from the casino's own pages on 2026-09-12 and not yet checked back with the operator. Wonaco is on hold, so its previously recorded offers do not establish that accounts or bonuses are available now.

Contact & support

Email support

support@wonaco.com

Country restrictions

Who cannot play at Wonaco

According to its own terms, Wonaco does not take players from these 29 countries and territories: Afghanistan, Armenia, Belarus, Belgium, Bulgaria, China, Curaçao, Cyprus, Côte d’Ivoire, Denmark, Estonia, Georgia, Greece, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Lithuania, Malta, Moldova, Myanmar, Netherlands, Netherlands Antilles, North Korea, Romania, Russia, Sweden, Ukraine, United Kingdom and United States.

Taken from the Wonaco terms as they stood on 17 September 2026 and not confirmed by Wonaco — a country that is not named here is not automatically accepted.

Sources & checks

On this page, the bonus, the wagering terms, the maximum bet, the minimum deposit, the payment methods, the languages, the support address and the account currencies were read on the Wonaco site. Wonaco has not confirmed any of it.

How we review casinos