← All casino reviews
CASINO REVIEW

Buran
Casino review

Explore Buran's bonus conditions, payment options and casino details.

About the information in this review ↓
WELCOME OFFER

100% up to €500 + 200 FS

Offer recorded 2026-09-12.

Visit Buran Read the bonus conditions ↓

18+ · Eligibility and terms apply. Offers can change.

Buran at a glance

Account currenciesAUD, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, EUR, HUF, IDR, KZT, MYR, NGN, NOK, NZD, PEN, PHP, PLN, SGD, THB, USD, VND, ZAR

Welcome bonus & conditions

Wagering requirement35x (deposit + bonus); free spin winnings x40; within 10 days
Minimum deposit€20
Maximum bet with bonus€100

Game contribution to wagering

Slots100%
Table games0%
Live casino10%
Video poker10%

Buran advertises 100% up to €500 + 200 FS for a first deposit. 28 more casinos here carry the Buran offer word for word. Wagering at 35x (deposit + bonus); free spin winnings x40; within 10 days is what Buran asks, with a minimum deposit of €20 and a €100 cap on your stake while the bonus is live on top.

Not every game counts the same at Buran: slots 100%, live games 10%, video poker 10% and table and card games 0%.

Deposits & withdrawals

Deposit methods

Availability and limits depend on your country and account. A deposit option does not automatically support withdrawals.

Payment details

The cashier at Buran carries 2 methods — two e-wallets. With a median of 19 elsewhere, Buran is thin — worth checking your own method is on the list first.

Buran has no cryptocurrency option at all, which stands out on a list where 52 of 66 casinos take at least one.

Compare payment methods →

Games & studios

134 studios in the Buran provider list

Buran is bilingual: English and German, nothing else.

Browse all listed studios
100HP1x2gaming3 OaksAmaticAmigo GamingAmusnetAnimoApollo GamesAutomatAvatarUXAviatorAviatrixBackseat GamingBarbarabangBetGamesTVBetoraBetsoftBetsolutionsBF GamesBGamingBig Daddy GamingBig Time GamingBlitzcrownBooming GamesCaletaCreedroomz LiveCROCOCT InteractiveDigitain Virtual SportsEGT DigitalELA GamesEndorphinaEnjoy GamingEverymatrixEvolution GamingEvoplayExpanse StudiosEzugiFelix GamingFlatdogFoxiFreshVintageFugasoG.GamesGalaxsysGame Time TecGame2SlotGameArtGameBeatGaming CorpsGamzixHacksaw GamingHappy DuckHeaven OfHold Your HatHyperion PlayIconicImagine LiveInOutIron Dog StudioJacksJust SlotsKingMidasKironLive VegasLucky StreakMancalaMascotMaverix GamingMaxxi LabsMegafairNetEntNetGamingNolimit CityNovomaticOneTouchOnlyplayOryxPascal GamingPatePlayPenguin KingPeter & SonsPhantomPittaPlusPlatipusPlayEolaPlayhubPlaymerPlayneticPlaysonPlaytechPlayziaPopiplayPopOkPragmatic PlayQuickspinRakerocketReady Play GamingRed RakeRed TigerReel NoiseReevoReligaRiddec GamesRogueRubyPlaySA GamingSalsa TechnologyShady LadySlotMillSmartsoftSoftgateSolidiconSpadeGamingSpinomenalSpinthonSwinttTada GamingTequityThe Better PlatformThunderkickTom HornTop GamingToucan RoyaleTurbo GamesVeliPlayVibra GamingVivoGamingVoltEntWicked GamesWinfinityWoohoo GamesYggdrasilZillion
Explore free slot demos on freespins777 →

Rewards & other features

The running programme at Buran covers tournaments and a VIP level programme — noted from the operator's own site on 2026-09-12; confirmation is still outstanding.

Contact & support

Email support

support@burancasino.com

Country restrictions

Where Buran is closed to players

Buran rules out players from 26 countries and territories in its terms: Afghanistan, Armenia, Belarus, Bulgaria, China, Curaçao, Cyprus, Côte d’Ivoire, Denmark, Estonia, Georgia, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Lithuania, Malta, Moldova, Netherlands, Netherlands Antilles, North Korea, Romania, Russia, Sweden, Ukraine, United Kingdom and United States.

Read on 17 September 2026 in the terms on the Buran site and not confirmed by Buran, so not being on this list does not mean Buran takes players from your country.

Sources & checks

On this page, the bonus, the wagering terms, the maximum bet, the minimum deposit, the languages, the support address and the account currencies were read on the Buran site; and the payment methods still come from our older pages and have not been re-read at Buran. Buran has not confirmed any of it.

How we review casinos