← All casino reviews
CASINO REVIEW

SG
Casino review

Explore SG's bonus conditions, payment options and casino details.

About the information in this review ↓
WELCOME OFFER

100% up to €500 + 200 FS

Offer recorded 2026-09-14.

Visit SG Read the bonus conditions ↓

18+ · Eligibility and terms apply. Offers can change.

SG at a glance

Account currenciesAUD, BRL, CAD, CHF, CZK, EUR, HUF, NOK, NZD, PLN, RSD, USD

Welcome bonus & conditions

Wagering requirement35x (deposit + bonus) / 40x (free spins), 10 days
Minimum deposit€20
Maximum bet with bonus€100

Game contribution to wagering

Slots100%
Live casino10%
Table games0%
Video poker10%

SG advertises 100% up to €500 + 200 FS for a first deposit. 28 more casinos here carry the SG offer word for word. The SG terms as listed: wagering at 35x (deposit + bonus) / 40x (free spins), 10 days, a minimum deposit of €20 and a €100 cap on your stake while the bonus is live.

What counts towards clearing it at SG: slots 100%, live games 10%, video poker 10% and table and card games 0%.

Deposits & withdrawals

Deposit methods

Withdrawal methods

Availability and limits depend on your country and account. A deposit option does not automatically support withdrawals.

Payment details

24 payment methods are on the list at SG — 13 of them cryptocurrencies and three e-wallets. Further down the SG cashier sit Deutsche Bank, Sparkasse, Volksbanken Raiffeisenbanken and N26.

The two SG lists do not line up: 19 methods do both, Deutsche Bank and N26 only take money in, and Withdraw to Card shows up only when you cash out.

Compare payment methods →

Games & studios

129 studios in the SG provider list

SG covers English and German, and 16 further languages besides.

Browse all listed studios
100HP3 OaksAE SexyAmaticAmigo GamingAmusnetAnimoApollo GamesArcademAutomatAvatarUXAviatorAviatrixBackseat GamingBarbarabangBetGamesTVBetoraBetsoftBetsolutionsBF GamesBGamingBig Daddy GamingBlitzcrownBooming GamesCaletaCreedroomz LiveCROCOCT InteractiveDigitain Virtual SportsEGT DigitalELA GamesEndorphinaEnjoy GamingEvoplayExpanse StudiosEzugiFelix GamingFlatdogFoxiFreshVintageFugasoG.GamesGalaxsysGame Time TecGame2SlotGameArtGameBeatGaming CorpsGamzixHacksaw GamingHappy DuckHeaven OfHold Your HatHyperion PlayIconicImagine LiveInOutJacksJust SlotsKingMidasKironLive VegasLucky StreakMancalaMascotMaverix GamingMaxxi LabsMEGAMegafairNetGamingNovomaticOneTouchOnlyplayOryxPascal GamingPatePlayPenguin KingPeter & SonsPhantomPittaPlusPlatipusPlayEolaPlayhubPlaymerPlayneticPlaysonPlaytechPlayziaPopiplayPopOkPragmatic PlayQuickspinRakerocketReady Play GamingRed RakeReel NoiseReevoReligaRiddec GamesRogueRubyPlaySA GamingSalsa TechnologyShady LadySlotMillSmartsoftSoftgateSolidiconSpadeGamingSpinomenalSpinthonSwinttTada GamingTequityThe Better PlatformThunderkickTom HornTop GamingToucan RoyaleTurbo GamesVeliPlayVibra GamingVivoGamingVoltEntWicked GamesWinfinityWoohoo GamesYggdrasilZillion
Explore free slot demos on freespins777 →

Rewards & other features

SG also runs sports betting, as listed on the casino's own site on 2026-09-12 and awaiting a word from the operator.

Contact & support

Email support

support@sgcasino.com

Country restrictions

Who cannot play at SG

SG rules out players from 25 countries and territories in its terms: Afghanistan, Armenia, Belarus, Bulgaria, China, Curaçao, Cyprus, Côte d’Ivoire, Denmark, Estonia, Georgia, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Lithuania, Malta, Moldova, Netherlands, North Korea, Romania, Russia, Sweden, Ukraine, United Kingdom and United States.

We read this in the SG terms on 17 September 2026; SG has not confirmed it, and a country missing from the list is not a promise that you can play.

Sources & checks

On this page, the bonus, the wagering terms, the maximum bet, the minimum deposit, the payment methods, the withdrawal methods, the languages, the support address and the account currencies were read on the SG site. SG has not confirmed any of it.

How we review casinos