← All casino reviews
CASINO REVIEW

Wazamba
Casino review

Explore Wazamba's bonus conditions, payment options and casino details.

About the information in this review ↓
WELCOME OFFER

100% bonus up to 500 EUR and 200 free spins

Offer recorded 2026-09-14.

Visit Wazamba Read the bonus conditions ↓

18+ · Eligibility and terms apply. Offers can change.

Wazamba at a glance

Established2018
Account currenciesAUD, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, EUR, HUF, IDR, KRW, MXN, MYR, NGN, NOK, NZD, PEN, PHP, PLN, SGD, THB, USD, VND, ZAR

Wazamba has been online since 2018. No other brand we list opened earlier — Wazamba is the oldest here.

Welcome bonus & conditions

Wagering requirement35x (deposit + bonus) / 40x (free spins), 10 days
Minimum deposit€20
Maximum bet with bonus€100

Game contribution to wagering

Slots100%
Live casino10%
Table games0%
Video poker10%

What Wazamba puts up for a first deposit: 100% bonus up to 500 EUR and 200 free spins. Attached to it at Wazamba: wagering at 35x (deposit + bonus) / 40x (free spins), 10 days, a minimum deposit of €20 and a €100 cap on your stake while the bonus is live.

Not every game counts the same at Wazamba: slots 100%, live games 10%, video poker 10% and table and card games 0%.

Deposits & withdrawals

Deposit methods

Availability and limits depend on your country and account. A deposit option does not automatically support withdrawals.

Payment details

The cashier at Wazamba carries 4 methods — four e-wallets. Most casinos here carry around 19, so look for your method at Wazamba before you open an account rather than after.

Not a single coin is accepted at Wazamba, while 52 of the 66 casinos we list take at least one.

Compare payment methods →

Games & studios

134 studios in the Wazamba provider list

Alongside 24 other languages, Wazamba runs in English and German.

Browse all listed studios
amaticamigo-gaminganimoapollogamesautomatavataruxaviatoraviatrixbackseat-gamingBarbarabangbeefeebetgamestvbetorabetsoftbetsolutions-aleaplaybgamingbigdaddyblitzcrownboomingbtgcaletacjgamingcreedroomz-livecrococtdigitain-virtual-sportsegtegtdigitalelaendorphinaenjoygamingeverymatrixEvolution Gamingevoplayexpanseezugifelixgaming-aleaplayflatdogfoxifresh-vintageFugasoG.Gamesgalaxsysgame-two-slotgameartgamebeatgamingcorpsgamzixhacksawhappy-duckheavenof7-gpholdyourhathundredhphyperion-playIconicimagine-liveinout-directIron Dog Studiojacksjust-slotsking-midaskironlivevegasluckystreakmancalamascotmaverixgaming-gpmaxxi-labsmegafairNetEntnetgamingnolimitnovomaticOneTouchonextwoonlyplayOryxpascal-gamingPatePlaypenguin-kingpeter-sonsphantompittaplusplatipusplayeolaplayhubplaymerplayneticplaysonplaytechplayziapopiplaypopokPragmatic PlayquickspinrakerocketreadyplaygamingRed Rakeredtigerreelnoisereevoreligariddec-gamesrogueRubyPlaysagamingsalsatechnologyshadyladyslotmill-gpsmartsoftsoftgatesolidiconspadegamingspinomenalspinthonswintttadatequitythebetterplatformthreeoaksthunderkicktomhorntopgamingtoucan-royaleTurbo Gamesveliplayvibra-aleaplayvivogamingvoltentwickedgameswinfinitywoohooyggdrasilzillion-direct
Explore free slot demos on freespins777 →

Rewards & other features

Past the welcome bonus, Wazamba keeps a bonus shop, sports betting and tournaments going — noted from the operator's own site on 2026-09-12; confirmation is still outstanding.

Contact & support

Email support

support@wazamba.com

Country restrictions

Where Wazamba is closed to players

Wazamba rules out players from 25 countries and territories in its terms: Afghanistan, Armenia, Belarus, Bulgaria, Curaçao, Cyprus, Côte d’Ivoire, Denmark, Estonia, Georgia, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Lithuania, Malta, Moldova, Netherlands, Netherlands Antilles, North Korea, Romania, Russia, Sweden, Ukraine, United Kingdom and United States.

Taken from the Wazamba terms as they stood on 17 September 2026 and not confirmed by Wazamba — a country that is not named here is not automatically accepted.

Sources & checks

On this page, the bonus, the wagering terms, the maximum bet, the minimum deposit, the languages, the support address and the account currencies were read on the Wazamba site; the founding year comes from another listing; and the payment methods still come from our older pages and have not been re-read at Wazamba. Wazamba has not confirmed any of it.

How we review casinos